2005 |
Mon 24 Jan |
Wycombe Abbey School |
17:00, 19:30 |
Wycombe Abbey School Hall |
Programme |
Fri 28 Jan |
ESO Friends Concert (with ESO Strings & Rhythm Section) |
19:30 |
Malvern Theatres |
Programme |
Sat 19 Feb |
Ackworth Concert Society |
19:30 |
The Meeting House, Ackworth School |
Programme |
Fri 25 Feb |
St. John's School, Leatherhead |
19:30 |
St John's School |
Programme |
Thu 10 Mar |
Warwick University Lunchtime Recital Series |
13:00 |
Recital Room |
Programme |
Sat 12 Mar |
Music For All - Stranraer |
19:30 |
Ryan Centre, Stranraer |
Programme |
Mon 14 Mar |
Gordonstoun Concert Society |
19:30 |
Gordonstoun School Chapel |
Programme |
Tue 15 Mar |
St Mary's Music School, Edinburgh |
14:00 |
St Mary's Music School Masterclass with Angela Whelan |
|
Wed 16 Mar |
Linlithgow Academy Schools Workshops |
10:30 - 12:30 |
School Hall Schools Concert |
|
Thu 17 Mar |
Royal Scottish Academy of Music & Drama |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Recital Hall Masterclass with Angela Whelan & Katy Pryce |
|
Fri 18 Mar |
Kelso Music Society |
14:00, 19:45 |
Kelso High School |
Programme |
Sat 19 Mar |
Linlithgow Arts Guild |
19:30 |
St Michael's Parish Church |
Programme |
Sat 26 Mar |
BBC 1 Songs of Praise Rehearsal |
10:00 - 18:00 |
Leeds Parish Church |
Programme |
Sun 27 Mar |
BBC 1 Songs of Praise Live Broadcast |
10:00, 12:00 |
Leeds Parish Church |
Programme |
Sun 10 Apr |
War & Peace with Dame Judi Dench |
20:45 |
Hampton Lucy Church |
Programme |
Sun 17 Apr |
Brass Explosion Recital |
15:45, 19:00 |
Adrian Boult Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire |
Programme |
Sun 24 Apr |
Brass Spectacular Recital |
14:00 - 22:00 |
Royal Scottish Academy of Music & Drama |
Programme |
Wed 4 May |
Judith Bingham Broadcast & CD Rehearsal |
14:30 - 22:30 |
BBC Maida Vale Studios, London |
Programme |
Sat 7 May |
Judith Bingham Broadcast & CD Recording |
15:30 - 22:30 |
BBC Maida Vale Studios, London |
Programme |
Sat 14 May |
London Oriana Choir |
20:30 |
St James' Church Piccadilly, London |
Programme |
Thu 19 May |
Enthronement of New Dean |
20:30 |
Leeds Parish Church |
|
Sat 28 May |
Carnglaze Concerts |
20:30 |
Carnglaze Caverns |
Programme |
Sun 26 Jun |
BBC Songs of Praise recording |
15:30, 19:30 |
Coventry Cathedral |
|
Mon 27 Jun |
Warwick Festival Education Concert |
12:30 |
Myton School |
|
Mon 27 Jun |
Warwick Festival Education Concert |
14:45 |
Ridgeway Special School |
|
Fri 1 Jul |
Warwick Festival |
20:30 |
St Mary's Church, Warwick |
Programme |
Sun 3 Jul |
Klassiek op Locatie - Well Castle - Venlo, Holland |
17:30 |
Well Castle, Venlo |
Programme |
Wed 6 Jul |
Deal Festival Education Concert |
15:00 |
St Gregor's Centre, Canterbury |
Programme |
Thu 7 Jul |
Deal Festival |
20:30 |
St Mary's Church, Sandwich |
Programme |
Fri 8 Jul |
Friday Evening Music Series (with Sarah Field, Saxophone) |
19:30 |
National Portrait Gallery |
Programme |
Sun 17 Jul |
60th Anniversary Commerative Service |
16:00 |
Leeds Town Hall |
Programme |
Fri 22 Jul |
A Tyneside Fanfare |
20:00 |
Newcastle Cathedral |
Programme |
Tue 2 Aug |
Marlborough College Summer School |
21:00 |
Ellis Theatre |
Programme |
Sat 6 Aug |
Three Choirs Festival Opening Service |
12:00 |
Worcester Cathedral |
|
Thu 8 Sep |
Neurological Conference Corporate Concert |
20:15 |
Devonshire Hall, University of Leeds |
Programme |
Sun 11 Sep |
Concerts in Ancient Villages, Belgium - Concert 1 Denderleeuw |
12:00 |
Denderleeuw |
Programme |
Sun 11 Sep |
Concerts in Ancient Villages, Belgium - Concert 2 Aalst |
12:00 |
Aalst |
Programme |
Sat 17 Sep |
Ghent Festival - Belgium |
15:30, 17:45 |
Ghent Concert Hall |
Programme |
Tue 20 Sep |
Flanders Festival & Live Klara Radio Broadcast |
14:00 |
Palais des Beauxarts |
Programme |
Mon 10 Oct |
Lincolnshire Education Service Masterclass |
11:00 |
Terry o'Toole Theatre |
Programme |
Sun 23 Oct |
De Montford Hall Chamber Music Series |
12:00 |
De Montford Hall, Leicester |
Programme |
Sun 23 Oct |
Lincoln International Chamber Music Series |
17:15 |
Drill Hall, Lincoln |
Programme |
Mon 7 Nov |
Dominican Republic Tour - Concert 1 |
20:00 |
Sofitel Hotel, Santo Domingo |
Programme |
Tue 8 Nov |
Dominican Republic Tour - Concert 2 |
15:00, 18:30 |
Sala Juan F. Garcia Conservatorio |
Programme |
Fri 18 Nov |
Giggleswick School |
14:30, 19:30 |
Giggleswick School Chapel Did Tiger Rag with School Brass Group in A - Z second half |
Programme |
Tue 22 Nov |
Douglas Academy, Glasgow |
11:00, 19:30 |
Douglas Academy School Hall |
Programme |
Sat 10 Dec |
Winchester Cathedral with Waynflete Singers |
19:30 |
Winchester Cathedral |
Programme |
Tue 13 Dec |
Great Eastern Investment Forum Xmas Dinner |
19:30 |
King's College, Cambridge |
Programme |
Fri 16 Dec |
Lord Mayor's Carol Concerts |
18:30, 20:30 |
Leeds Town Hall |
Programme |
Wed 21 Dec |
Christmas Concert with St James's Singers |
|
St Mary's Church, Warwick |
Programme |
See concerts from: |
2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 1999 1996 1995 1985 |
|
Press the valve to hear an MP3 of Fine Arts playing Johann Strauss's Thunder & Lightning Polka from BBC Radio 2's Listen to The Band.
|